Result after SF 2
Uploaded by: NTOC Academic Committee (Under permission of TF) Time: 2017-06-30
Results after SF 2
Rank | Team | SV | TSP | Intro | SF1 | SF2 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | SP | V | SP | |||||
1 | China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches | 2.0 | 99.2 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 48.3 | 1.0 | 41.5 |
2 | Switzerland | 2.0 | 97.0 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 42.5 | 1.0 | 46.0 |
3 | Georgia‑Georgians | 2.0 | 93.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 42.2 | 1.0 | 44.8 |
4 | New Zealand‑Wellington High School | 2.0 | 82.5 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 42.1 | 1.0 | 32.8 |
5 | Indonesia‑Labsky | 1.5 | 79.8 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 38.4 | 0.5 | 33.9 |
6 | China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School | 1.5 | 79.2 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 32.5 | 1.0 | 41.5 |
7 | China‑Beijing RDFZ | 1.5 | 78.9 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 32.5 | 1.0 | 38.1 |
8 | Bulgaria | 1.5 | 75.6 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 33.1 | 0.5 | 36.2 |
9 | Belarus‑Pahonia | 1.5 | 74.6 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 37.6 | 0.5 | 30.0 |
10 | Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM | 1.5 | 65.5 | 7.4 | 0.5 | 27.4 | 1.0 | 30.7 |
11 | Croatia | 1.0 | 81.2 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 43.4 | 0.5 | 31.2 |
12 | Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta | 1.0 | 75.8 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 34.0 | 0.5 | 35.2 |
13 | China‑NFLS Unique | 1.0 | 75.3 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 30.1 | 0.5 | 38.0 |
14 | Iran‑AYIMI | 1.0 | 67.3 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 30.7 | 1.0 | 31.6 |
15 | China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team | 1.0 | 60.5 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 29.2 | 0.5 | 24.8 |
16 | Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum | 0.5 | 67.7 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 32.6 | 0.5 | 28.7 |
17 | China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team | 0.5 | 63.6 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 0.5 | 29.3 |
18 | Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz | 0.0 | 26.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 13.8 |
History of performances after SF 2
Team | Reporters | Opponents | Reviewers | Reported problems | Opposed problems | Rejected problems | NR | NP | NT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belarus‑Pahonia | Andrei Peuny Hanna Kazeka | Anastasiya Pantsialei Maria Krasnova | Hanna Kazeka Roman Vlasovets | 16. Paper wrinkles 14. Routers and garden cress | 6. Apples 11. Grow light | 13. Allometry (SF 1) | - | - | - |
Bulgaria | Lachezar Dimitrov Viktor Gilin | Boris Panayotov Lachezar Dimitrov | Georgi Ivanov Boris Panayotov | 6. Apples 11. Grow light | 17. Tornado machine 16. Paper wrinkles | 7. Growing through asphalt (SF 2) | - | - | - |
China‑Beijing RDFZ | Ye Xiaoyu Guo Yuwei | Wang Ruochen Jiang Mengshan | Guo Yuwei Ma Haoyue | 6. Apples 11. Grow light | 10. Rijke's tube 9. Salt production | 7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) | - | - | - |
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches | Hu Ruitian Chen Tianyi | Dai Qian Li You | Li You Ke Guanguan | 8. Tonic water in UV light 10. Rijke's tube | 11. Grow light 14. Routers and garden cress | 15. Water from the air (SF 2) | - | - | - |
China‑NFLS Unique | Li Xinyue Tong Hua | Tong Hua Zhu Yannan | Xu Zhuoyu Li Xinyue | 10. Rijke's tube 17. Tornado machine | 6. Apples 15. Water from the air | 7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) | - | - | - |
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School | Xie Qin Sheng Xin | Hong Zhanqi Yu Xiaohan | Sheng Xin Xie Qin | 10. Rijke's tube 8. Tonic water in UV light | 15. Water from the air 11. Grow light | - | - | - | - |
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team | Huang Xiaoyu Lin Zihao | Lin Zihao Liang Yuanqi | Chen Youlin Lai Hongjie | 9. Salt production 14. Routers and garden cress | 12. Milk 6. Apples | - | - | - | - |
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team | Zhang Zhengliang Ai Xinyue | Zhang Zhengliang Tang Chao | Ai Xinyue Xu Ziyang | 6. Apples 14. Routers and garden cress | 7. Growing through asphalt 15. Water from the air | - | - | SF 1 | - |
Georgia‑Georgians | Saba Gogichaishvili Tinatin Kokoshvili | Luka Dvaladze Lazare Osmanovi | Lazare Osmanovi Saba Gogichaishvili | 9. Salt production 6. Apples | 10. Rijke's tube 17. Tornado machine | - | - | - | - |
Indonesia‑Labsky | Adiza Noor Daradjatun Tommy Alfie Fibisono | Keisha Ratu Alifia Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia | Sarah Shafiqa Karisa Marleman | 7. Growing through asphalt 14. Routers and garden cress | 16. Paper wrinkles 13. Allometry | 11. Grow light (SF 1) | - | - | - |
Iran‑AYIMI | Mahnaz Babaei Adeleh Sheibanifahandari | Adeleh Sheibanifahandari Mobina Mohsenzadeh | Nadia Hajiarab Asal Hosseinian Roudsari | 15. Water from the air 6. Apples | 9. Salt production 16. Paper wrinkles | 8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 2) 17. Tornado machine (SF 2) | - | - | - |
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz | Artem Vedeneyov Sultan Kasenov | Makhammad Gulam Makhammad Gulam | Zhan Utegaliyev Zhan Utegaliyev | 10. Rijke's tube 16. Paper wrinkles | 9. Salt production 8. Tonic water in UV light | - | - | - | SF 2 SF 2 |
New Zealand‑Wellington High School | Zuni Preece Ensai August | Luke Roeven Yucen Wu | Ensai August Tristan Harris | 10. Rijke's tube 15. Water from the air | 17. Tornado machine 6. Apples | 8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 1) | - | - | - |
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum | Egor Tarakanov Denis Lebedev | Maksim Davydov Anna Popova | Semen Andreev Maksim Davydov | 7. Growing through asphalt 6. Apples | 8. Tonic water in UV light 14. Routers and garden cress | 9. Salt production (SF 2) | - | - | - |
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM | Kseniia Suluianova Vladimir Iovets | Artem Redko Petr Semenikhin | Vladimir Iovets Diana Ignatovich | 17. Tornado machine 16. Paper wrinkles | 10. Rijke's tube 14. Routers and garden cress | - | - | - | - |
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta | Sergei Glebov Angelina Zhuravleva | Angelina Zhuravleva Sergei Glebov | Elizaveta Zarezina Polina Parinova | 17. Tornado machine 13. Allometry | 6. Apples 10. Rijke's tube | 7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) | - | - | - |
Switzerland | Simran Raheja Samuel Zullig | Michael Klein Simran Raheja | Nadine Benvenisti Luca Nashabeh | 12. Milk 15. Water from the air | 10. Rijke's tube 6. Apples | - | - | - | - |
Croatia | Luka Miksic Mateja Ostojic | Mateja Ostojic Elena Lukacevic | Andrea Belamaric Luka Bulic Braculj | 11. Grow light 9. Salt production | 7. Growing through asphalt 14. Routers and garden cress | - | - | - | - |
Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group A
Wang Jin |
Teimuraz Gachechiladze |
Mladen Matev |
Galina Onoprienko |
Murray Chisholm |
Song Yi |
Chrisy Xiyu Du |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
Belarus‑Pahonia Hanna Kazeka | Croatia Elena Lukacevic | China‑Beijing RDFZ Ma Haoyue |
---|---|---|
15 | 10 | 8 |
10 | 10 | 6 |
11 | 10 | 7 |
15 | 7 | 8 |
10 | 10 | 7 |
14 | 11 | 7 |
11 | 12 | 6 |
12.3 | 10.1 | 7.0 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 14. Routers and garden cress |
Croatia Mateja Ostojic | China‑Beijing RDFZ Jiang Mengshan | Belarus‑Pahonia Roman Vlasovets |
---|---|---|
17 | 11 | 7 |
12 | 12 | 8 |
12 | 12 | 6 |
12 | 8 | 5 |
16 | 10 | 5 |
16 | 13 | 4 |
19 | 8 | 3 |
14.8 | 10.6 | 5.4 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 9. Salt production |
China‑Beijing RDFZ Guo Yuwei | Belarus‑Pahonia Maria Krasnova | Croatia Luka Bulic Braculj |
---|---|---|
22 | 15 | 8 |
20 | 15 | 7 |
13 | 8 | 7 |
25 | 16 | 4 |
17 | 9 | 5 |
25 | 12 | 6 |
20 | 11 | 7 |
20.5 | 12.3 | 6.3 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 11. Grow light |
China‑Beijing RDFZ: 38.1 (V=1.0) Croatia: 31.2 (V=0.5) Belarus‑Pahonia: 30.0 (V=0.5)
Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group B
Klim Sladkov |
Mariya Yavahchova |
Evgeny Yunosov |
Andrei Klishin |
Li Peng |
Polina Deviatova |
Thomas Broger |
Florian Koch |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Vladimir Iovets | Iran‑AYIMI Mobina Mohsenzadeh | China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Lai Hongjie |
---|---|---|
17 | 3 | 7 |
20 | 13 | 10 |
20 | 12 | 8 |
9 | 13 | 8 |
14 | 10 | 7 |
9 | 11 | 5 |
11 | 6 | 5 |
11 | 11 | 5 |
13.8 | 10.1 | 6.8 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 16. Paper wrinkles |
Iran‑AYIMI Adeleh Sheibanifahandari | China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Liang Yuanqi | Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Diana Ignatovich |
---|---|---|
9 | 9 | 1 |
15 | 13 | 5 |
24 | 14 | 6 |
14 | 7 | 7 |
13 | 13 | 7 |
19 | 9 | 4 |
15 | 9 | 5 |
13 | 7 | 2 |
15.1 | 10.1 | 4.7 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: 8. Tonic water in UV light; 17. Tornado machine; accepted: 6. Apples |
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Lin Zihao | Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Petr Semenikhin | Iran‑AYIMI Asal Hosseinian Roudsari |
---|---|---|
9 | 9 | 6 |
16 | 14 | 7 |
22 | 16 | 7 |
19 | 15 | 2 |
11 | 11 | 6 |
7 | 9 | 7 |
10 | 12 | 7 |
7 | 12 | 7 |
12.4 | 12.2 | 6.4 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 14. Routers and garden cress |
Iran‑AYIMI: 31.6 (V=1.0) Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM: 30.7 (V=1.0) China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team: 29.3 (V=0.5)
Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group C
Valentin Lobyshev |
Milen Kadiyski |
Danko Marusic |
Bi Jun |
Li Hong |
Li Bin |
Li Ying |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Angelina Zhuravleva | Indonesia‑Labsky Teuku Muhammad Zaki Aulia | China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Ke Guanguan |
---|---|---|
15 | 12 | 7 |
15 | 12 | 10 |
13 | 11 | 7 |
17 | 9 | 9 |
17 | 11 | 9 |
13 | 8 | 7 |
11 | 8 | 8 |
14.5 | 10.2 | 8.1 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 13. Allometry |
Indonesia‑Labsky Tommy Alfie Fibisono | China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Li You | Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Polina Parinova |
---|---|---|
20 | 16 | 9 |
21 | 14 | 6 |
14 | 19 | 8 |
19 | 15 | 5 |
15 | 16 | 6 |
15 | 14 | 6 |
15 | 18 | 6 |
16.9 | 15.9 | 6.5 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 14. Routers and garden cress |
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Chen Tianyi | Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Sergei Glebov | Indonesia‑Labsky Karisa Marleman |
---|---|---|
17 | 16 | 4 |
17 | 14 | 7 |
19 | 13 | 6 |
19 | 15 | 10 |
18 | 14 | 9 |
15 | 12 | 6 |
17 | 15 | 6 |
17.5 | 14.2 | 6.8 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: 15. Water from the air; accepted: 10. Rijke's tube |
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches: 41.5 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta: 35.2 (V=0.5) Indonesia‑Labsky: 33.9 (V=0.5)
Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group D
Luisa Schrempf |
Michelle De Kock |
Wang Sihui |
Xiaobin Chen |
Liu Lisa |
Dyah Ratna Permatasari |
Alexandr Nadeev |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Sultan Kasenov | Bulgaria Lachezar Dimitrov | China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Xie Qin |
---|---|---|
4 | 8 | 6 |
7 | 12 | 8 |
8 | 9 | 7 |
10 | 11 | 7 |
9 | 12 | 7 |
10 | 9 | 8 |
4 | 11 | 7 |
7.5 | 10.3 | 7.2 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 16. Paper wrinkles |
Bulgaria Viktor Gilin | China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Yu Xiaohan | Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Zhan Utegaliyev |
---|---|---|
16 | 12 | 3 |
18 | 13 | 3 |
17 | 11 | 4 |
17 | 12 | 3 |
24 | 17 | 6 |
15 | 12 | 3 |
25 | 10 | 2 |
18.7 | 12.3 | 3.3 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/10% |
rejected: 7. Growing through asphalt; accepted: 11. Grow light |
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Sheng Xin | Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Makhammad Gulam | Bulgaria Boris Panayotov |
---|---|---|
18 | 7 | 7 |
23 | 9 | 7 |
22 | 5 | 7 |
20 | 7 | 7 |
26 | 7 | 7 |
22 | 6 | 7 |
23 | 4 | 9 |
22.0 | 6.4 | 7.2 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/10% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 8. Tonic water in UV light |
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School: 41.5 (V=1.0) Bulgaria: 36.2 (V=0.5) Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz: 13.8 (V=0.0)
Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group E
Alena Kastsenka |
Stanislav Krasulin |
Ivan Siulzhin |
Volha Uhnachova |
Giorgi Khomeriki |
Nurzada Beissen |
Chen Xi |
Cao Xuewei |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Denis Lebedev | New Zealand‑Wellington High School Yucen Wu | China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Xu Ziyang |
---|---|---|
13 | 9 | 4 |
13 | 8 | 4 |
13 | 8 | 3 |
14 | 10 | 4 |
14 | 10 | 4 |
10 | 9 | 5 |
15 | 13 | 6 |
14 | 12 | 5 |
13.4 | 9.8 | 4.4 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: 9. Salt production; accepted: 6. Apples |
New Zealand‑Wellington High School Ensai August | China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Tang Chao | Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Maksim Davydov |
---|---|---|
16 | 10 | 4 |
14 | 7 | 5 |
13 | 8 | 7 |
14 | 8 | 7 |
15 | 8 | 5 |
17 | 8 | 6 |
19 | 10 | 5 |
19 | 9 | 5 |
15.9 | 8.5 | 5.5 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 15. Water from the air |
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Ai Xinyue | Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Anna Popova | New Zealand‑Wellington High School Tristan Harris |
---|---|---|
15 | 9 | 7 |
9 | 9 | 8 |
10 | 10 | 7 |
11 | 9 | 7 |
13 | 9 | 9 |
12 | 10 | 6 |
12 | 11 | 7 |
13 | 12 | 6 |
11.9 | 9.8 | 7.1 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 14. Routers and garden cress |
New Zealand‑Wellington High School: 32.8 (V=1.0) Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum: 28.7 (V=0.5) China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team: 24.8 (V=0.5)
Detailed Results of SF 2 in Group F
Cheong‑Eung Ahn |
Ilya Martchenko |
Sergei Kozelkov |
Kseniia Wang |
Andrey Kravtsov |
Qu Yanfu |
Anastasia Chervinskaya |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
Georgia‑Georgians Tinatin Kokoshvili | Switzerland Simran Raheja | China‑NFLS Unique Li Xinyue |
---|---|---|
16 | 14 | 7 |
19 | 15 | 6 |
22 | 17 | 6 |
21 | 17 | 8 |
22 | 17 | 8 |
22 | 18 | 9 |
21 | 15 | 8 |
20.7 | 16.2 | 7.4 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 6. Apples |
Switzerland Samuel Zullig | China‑NFLS Unique Zhu Yannan | Georgia‑Georgians Saba Gogichaishvili |
---|---|---|
19 | 13 | 7 |
21 | 10 | 8 |
21 | 14 | 8 |
21 | 14 | 7 |
22 | 16 | 7 |
23 | 15 | 7 |
18 | 14 | 7 |
20.8 | 13.8 | 7.3 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 15. Water from the air |
China‑NFLS Unique Tong Hua | Georgia‑Georgians Lazare Osmanovi | Switzerland Luca Nashabeh |
---|---|---|
11 | 11 | 8 |
12 | 15 | 10 |
15 | 18 | 10 |
22 | 17 | 9 |
23 | 19 | 9 |
21 | 19 | 9 |
14 | 17 | 8 |
16.8 | 16.8 | 9.0 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 17. Tornado machine |
Switzerland: 46.0 (V=1.0) Georgia‑Georgians: 44.8 (V=1.0) China‑NFLS Unique: 38.0 (V=0.5)
Results after SF 1
Rank | Team | SV | TSP | Intro | SF1 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | SP | |||||
1 | China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches | 1.0 | 57.7 | 9.4 | 1.0 | 48.3 |
2 | Switzerland | 1.0 | 51.0 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 42.5 |
3 | New Zealand‑Wellington High School | 1.0 | 49.7 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 42.1 |
4 | Georgia‑Georgians | 1.0 | 48.2 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 42.2 |
5 | Indonesia‑Labsky | 1.0 | 45.9 | 7.5 | 1.0 | 38.4 |
6 | Belarus‑Pahonia | 1.0 | 44.6 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 37.6 |
7 | Bulgaria | 1.0 | 39.4 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 33.1 |
8 | Croatia | 0.5 | 50.0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 43.4 |
9 | China‑Beijing RDFZ | 0.5 | 40.8 | 8.3 | 0.5 | 32.5 |
10 | Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta | 0.5 | 40.6 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 34.0 |
11 | China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School | 0.5 | 37.7 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 32.5 |
12 | China‑NFLS Unique | 0.5 | 37.3 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 30.1 |
13 | China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team | 0.5 | 35.7 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 29.2 |
14 | Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM | 0.5 | 34.8 | 7.4 | 0.5 | 27.4 |
15 | Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum | 0.0 | 39.0 | 6.4 | 0.0 | 32.6 |
16 | Iran‑AYIMI | 0.0 | 35.7 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 30.7 |
17 | China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team | 0.0 | 34.3 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 28.0 |
18 | Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz | 0.0 | 12.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12.4 |
History of performances after SF 1
Team | Reporters | Opponents | Reviewers | Reported problems | Opposed problems | Rejected problems | NR | NP | NT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belarus‑Pahonia | Andrei Peuny | Anastasiya Pantsialei | Hanna Kazeka | 16. Paper wrinkles | 6. Apples | 13. Allometry (SF 1) | - | - | - |
Bulgaria | Lachezar Dimitrov | Boris Panayotov | Georgi Ivanov | 6. Apples | 17. Tornado machine | - | - | - | - |
China‑Beijing RDFZ | Ye Xiaoyu | Wang Ruochen | Guo Yuwei | 6. Apples | 10. Rijke's tube | 7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) | - | - | - |
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches | Hu Ruitian | Dai Qian | Li You | 8. Tonic water in UV light | 11. Grow light | - | - | - | - |
China‑NFLS Unique | Li Xinyue | Tong Hua | Xu Zhuoyu | 10. Rijke's tube | 6. Apples | 7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) | - | - | - |
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School | Xie Qin | Hong Zhanqi | Sheng Xin | 10. Rijke's tube | 15. Water from the air | - | - | - | - |
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team | Huang Xiaoyu | Lin Zihao | Chen Youlin | 9. Salt production | 12. Milk | - | - | - | - |
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team | Zhang Zhengliang | Zhang Zhengliang | Ai Xinyue | 6. Apples | 7. Growing through asphalt | - | - | SF 1 | - |
Georgia‑Georgians | Saba Gogichaishvili | Luka Dvaladze | Lazare Osmanovi | 9. Salt production | 10. Rijke's tube | - | - | - | - |
Indonesia‑Labsky | Adiza Noor Daradjatun | Keisha Ratu Alifia | Sarah Shafiqa | 7. Growing through asphalt | 16. Paper wrinkles | 11. Grow light (SF 1) | - | - | - |
Iran‑AYIMI | Mahnaz Babaei | Adeleh Sheibanifahandari | Nadia Hajiarab | 15. Water from the air | 9. Salt production | - | - | - | - |
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz | Artem Vedeneyov | Makhammad Gulam | Zhan Utegaliyev | 10. Rijke's tube | 9. Salt production | - | - | - | - |
New Zealand‑Wellington High School | Zuni Preece | Luke Roeven | Ensai August | 10. Rijke's tube | 17. Tornado machine | 8. Tonic water in UV light (SF 1) | - | - | - |
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum | Egor Tarakanov | Maksim Davydov | Semen Andreev | 7. Growing through asphalt | 8. Tonic water in UV light | - | - | - | - |
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM | Kseniia Suluianova | Artem Redko | Vladimir Iovets | 17. Tornado machine | 10. Rijke's tube | - | - | - | - |
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta | Sergei Glebov | Angelina Zhuravleva | Elizaveta Zarezina | 17. Tornado machine | 6. Apples | 7. Growing through asphalt (SF 1) | - | - | - |
Switzerland | Simran Raheja | Michael Klein | Nadine Benvenisti | 12. Milk | 10. Rijke's tube | - | - | - | - |
Croatia | Luka Miksic | Mateja Ostojic | Andrea Belamaric | 11. Grow light | 7. Growing through asphalt | - | - | - | - |
Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group A
Chen Xi |
Nurzada Beissen |
Murray Chisholm |
Bi Jun |
Anastasia Chervinskaya |
Li Hong |
Wang Jin |
Ivan Siulzhin |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Xie Qin | Georgia‑Georgians Luka Dvaladze | Iran‑AYIMI Nadia Hajiarab |
---|---|---|
11 | 10 | 7 |
15 | 15 | 2 |
11 | 8 | 4 |
15 | 14 | 8 |
18 | 15 | 6 |
18 | 16 | 8 |
16 | 15 | 7 |
13 | 15 | 4 |
14.6 | 13.7 | 5.9 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 10. Rijke's tube |
Georgia‑Georgians Saba Gogichaishvili | Iran‑AYIMI Adeleh Sheibanifahandari | China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Sheng Xin |
---|---|---|
18 | 9 | 8 |
20 | 10 | 5 |
19 | 12 | 6 |
23 | 11 | 7 |
21 | 10 | 7 |
24 | 13 | 7 |
24 | 14 | 7 |
20 | 9 | 3 |
21.1 | 10.9 | 6.4 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 9. Salt production |
Iran‑AYIMI Mahnaz Babaei | China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School Hong Zhanqi | Georgia‑Georgians Lazare Osmanovi |
---|---|---|
10 | 10 | 8 |
17 | 12 | 5 |
9 | 9 | 9 |
14 | 12 | 8 |
15 | 12 | 7 |
15 | 13 | 7 |
16 | 16 | 7 |
14 | 9 | 8 |
13.9 | 11.5 | 7.4 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 15. Water from the air |
Georgia‑Georgians: 42.2 (V=1.0) China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School: 32.5 (V=0.5) Iran‑AYIMI: 30.7 (V=0.0)
Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group B
Ilya Martchenko |
Sergei Kozelkov |
Liu Lisa |
Wang Sihui |
Alexandr Nadeev |
Chrisy Xiyu Du |
Xiaobin Chen |
Wang Lin |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Zhang Zhengliang | Belarus‑Pahonia Anastasiya Pantsialei | Indonesia‑Labsky Sarah Shafiqa |
---|---|---|
12 | 9 | 5 |
15 | 13 | 6 |
18 | 17 | 7 |
16 | 12 | 7 |
13 | 13 | 8 |
10 | 13 | 7 |
23 | 15 | 7 |
20 | 14 | 4 |
15.8 | 13.3 | 6.4 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 6. Apples |
Belarus‑Pahonia Andrei Peuny | Indonesia‑Labsky Keisha Ratu Alifia | China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Ai Xinyue |
---|---|---|
11 | 17 | 4 |
19 | 16 | 5 |
23 | 16 | 7 |
20 | 13 | 7 |
19 | 15 | 6 |
15 | 11 | 5 |
21 | 16 | 6 |
24 | 16 | 6 |
19.2 | 15.1 | 5.8 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: 13. Allometry; accepted: 16. Paper wrinkles |
Indonesia‑Labsky Adiza Noor Daradjatun | China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team Zhang Zhengliang | Belarus‑Pahonia Hanna Kazeka |
---|---|---|
15 | 12 | 3 |
20 | 11 | 4 |
17 | 12 | 5 |
17 | 11 | 6 |
16 | 7 | 6 |
10 | 8 | 5 |
19 | 14 | 6 |
19 | 11 | 5 |
16.9 | 10.8 | 5.1 |
0%/0%/0% | 10%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: 11. Grow light; accepted: 7. Growing through asphalt |
Indonesia‑Labsky: 38.4 (V=1.0) Belarus‑Pahonia: 37.6 (V=1.0) China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team: 29.2 (V=0.5)
Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group C
Danko Marusic |
Teimuraz Gachechiladze |
Volha Uhnachova |
Stanislav Krasulin |
Klim Sladkov |
Cao Xuewei |
Li Bin |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
China‑NFLS Unique Li Xinyue | Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Artem Redko | Bulgaria Georgi Ivanov |
---|---|---|
14 | 11 | 6 |
8 | 5 | 8 |
13 | 13 | 8 |
11 | 6 | 9 |
10 | 6 | 7 |
17 | 11 | 7 |
18 | 13 | 7 |
13.0 | 9.3 | 7.4 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: 7. Growing through asphalt; accepted: 10. Rijke's tube |
Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Kseniia Suluianova | Bulgaria Boris Panayotov | China‑NFLS Unique Xu Zhuoyu |
---|---|---|
8 | 16 | 5 |
12 | 13 | 5 |
12 | 13 | 5 |
9 | 13 | 4 |
10 | 11 | 5 |
15 | 13 | 7 |
15 | 12 | 5 |
11.6 | 12.9 | 5.1 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 17. Tornado machine |
Bulgaria Lachezar Dimitrov | China‑NFLS Unique Tong Hua | Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM Vladimir Iovets |
---|---|---|
10 | 12 | 6 |
14 | 13 | 8 |
12 | 13 | 7 |
12 | 13 | 8 |
11 | 9 | 2 |
15 | 13 | 7 |
16 | 10 | 6 |
12.8 | 12.0 | 6.5 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 6. Apples |
Bulgaria: 33.1 (V=1.0) China‑NFLS Unique: 30.1 (V=0.5) Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM: 27.4 (V=0.5)
Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group D
Mladen Matev |
Mariya Yavahchova |
Florian Koch |
Thomas Broger |
Luisa Schrempf |
Song Feng |
Dyah Ratna Permatasari |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
China‑Beijing RDFZ Ye Xiaoyu | Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Angelina Zhuravleva | New Zealand‑Wellington High School Ensai August |
---|---|---|
18 | 11 | 8 |
10 | 12 | 9 |
8 | 11 | 8 |
10 | 8 | 7 |
9 | 10 | 7 |
15 | 12 | 7 |
15 | 14 | 9 |
12.0 | 11.2 | 7.8 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: 7. Growing through asphalt; accepted: 6. Apples |
Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Sergei Glebov | New Zealand‑Wellington High School Luke Roeven | China‑Beijing RDFZ Guo Yuwei |
---|---|---|
19 | 15 | 8 |
20 | 15 | 8 |
12 | 12 | 6 |
12 | 15 | 7 |
15 | 17 | 7 |
17 | 15 | 8 |
17 | 14 | 8 |
16.0 | 14.8 | 7.5 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: 7. Growing through asphalt; accepted: 17. Tornado machine |
New Zealand‑Wellington High School Zuni Preece | China‑Beijing RDFZ Wang Ruochen | Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta Elizaveta Zarezina |
---|---|---|
20 | 14 | 7 |
19 | 14 | 7 |
21 | 8 | 5 |
19 | 12 | 7 |
20 | 12 | 6 |
17 | 16 | 8 |
20 | 14 | 7 |
19.5 | 13.0 | 6.8 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: 8. Tonic water in UV light; accepted: 10. Rijke's tube |
New Zealand‑Wellington High School: 42.1 (V=1.0) Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta: 34.0 (V=0.5) China‑Beijing RDFZ: 32.5 (V=0.5)
Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group E
Milen Kadiyski |
Song Yi |
Cheong‑Eung Ahn |
Galina Onoprienko |
Giorgi Khomeriki |
Alena Kastsenka |
Valentin Lobyshev |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Huang Xiaoyu | Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Makhammad Gulam | Switzerland Nadine Benvenisti |
---|---|---|
16 | 4 | 8 |
18 | 3 | 8 |
9 | 4 | 4 |
14 | 4 | 8 |
12 | 4 | 7 |
9 | 4 | 8 |
17 | 6 | 7 |
13.6 | 4.1 | 7.3 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 9. Salt production |
Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Artem Vedeneyov | Switzerland Michael Klein | China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Chen Youlin |
---|---|---|
10 | 14 | 9 |
8 | 16 | 7 |
5 | 16 | 6 |
4 | 18 | 5 |
5 | 12 | 5 |
6 | 18 | 5 |
7 | 14 | 6 |
6.3 | 15.5 | 6.0 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 10. Rijke's tube |
Switzerland Simran Raheja | China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team Lin Zihao | Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz Zhan Utegaliyev |
---|---|---|
24 | 10 | 1 |
16 | 8 | 2 |
19 | 8 | 2 |
21 | 8 | 2 |
19 | 8 | 3 |
18 | 7 | 2 |
21 | 10 | 2 |
19.7 | 8.4 | 2.0 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 12. Milk |
Switzerland: 42.5 (V=1.0) China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team: 28.0 (V=0.0) Kazakhstan‑Bobek.kz: 12.4 (V=0.0)
Detailed Results of SF 1 in Group F
Andrei Klishin |
Polina Deviatova |
Michelle De Kock |
Kseniia Wang |
Andrey Kravtsov |
Qu Yanfu |
Evgeny Yunosov |
Average: |
Penalties (NR)/NP/NT: |
Problems: |
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Hu Ruitian | Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Maksim Davydov | Croatia Andrea Belamaric |
---|---|---|
26 | 10 | 4 |
22 | 11 | 7 |
19 | 11 | 5 |
22 | 15 | 7 |
22 | 15 | 7 |
25 | 12 | 9 |
23 | 13 | 7 |
22.8 | 12.4 | 6.6 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 8. Tonic water in UV light |
Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Egor Tarakanov | Croatia Mateja Ostojic | China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Li You |
---|---|---|
8 | 14 | 10 |
9 | 11 | 8 |
11 | 15 | 7 |
15 | 14 | 9 |
19 | 14 | 8 |
16 | 15 | 10 |
18 | 15 | 9 |
13.8 | 14.2 | 8.8 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 7. Growing through asphalt |
Croatia Luka Miksic | China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches Dai Qian | Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum Semen Andreev |
---|---|---|
24 | 16 | 4 |
20 | 15 | 6 |
20 | 14 | 7 |
25 | 18 | 7 |
23 | 18 | 7 |
21 | 18 | 7 |
25 | 17 | 6 |
22.6 | 16.7 | 6.4 |
0%/0%/0% | 0%/0% | 0%/0% |
rejected: accepted: 11. Grow light |
China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches: 48.3 (V=1.0) Croatia: 43.4 (V=0.5) Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum: 32.6 (V=0.0)
Detailed Results of Intro
Luisa Schrempf |
Ilya Martchenko |
Evgeny Yunosov |
Zou Zheng |
Feng Shaodong |
Chen Xiaobing |
Zhou Haizhong |
Alena Kastsenka |
Cheong‑Eung Ahn |
Mladen Matev |
Andrey Kravtsov |
Average: |
Penalty: |
China‑Qingdao No. 2 Middle School | China‑Shenzhen 2 Middle School Team | China‑NFLS Unique | China‑Beijing RDFZ | China‑Shenzhen 1 Middle School Team | China‑NFLS LaplaceWitches | Georgia‑Georgians | Belarus‑Pahonia | Russia‑Novosibirsk 12FM | Russia‑Voronezh Izolenta | Russia‑Dolgoprudny 5th Lyceum | Iran‑AYIMI | Indonesia‑Labsky | Bulgaria | New Zealand‑Wellington High School | Switzerland | Croatia |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
5 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 7 |
6 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 5 |
9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 6 |
6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
5.8 | 6.5 | 7.2 | 8.3 | 6.3 | 9.4 | 6.7 | 7.0 | 7.4 | 6.6 | 6.4 | 5.6 | 7.5 | 6.3 | 7.6 | 8.5 | 6.6 |
10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |